Innoviti’s websites, products, services and applications (“Services”) are developed by Innoviti Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (formerly Innoviti Payment Solutions Pvt. Ltd.), a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at Tower C, 2nd Floor, Diamond District, Old Airport Road, Kodihalli, Bangalore 560008, Karnataka (“Innoviti” or “We” or “Our” or “Us”). Innoviti is a PCI-DSS certified entity and complies with all requirements prescribed by PCI-DSS. This privacy policy (“Policy”) articulates how we collect, use, share or otherwise process your personal information collected through our Services. This Policy applies to your use of our Services but does not apply to any third-party websites or applications that may be linked to our Services

By continuing to interact with us, you agree and acknowledge to be bound by this Policy and hereby consent that we will collect, use, process and share your Personal Information in the manner set out herein below. If you do not agree with these terms, kindly do not provide your information or use our Services.

All capitalized terms not defined in this document shall have the meanings ascribed to them in the Terms of Use.

1. Your Information

1.1. “Personal Information” for the purposes of this Policy means any information that you provide to us which personally identifies you to be contacted or identified, such as your name, phone number, email address.

1.2. We may collect, process and store your Personal Information and your sensitive personal data information (such as any financial information including credit card details, debit card details, bank account details and know your customer (“KYC”) documents as per RBI regulations and any other information as may be applicable) that you opt to provide.

1.3. When a third-party business partner collects your personal information directly from you, you will be governed by their privacy policies. Innoviti shall not be responsible for the third-party business partner’s privacy practices, or the content of their privacy policy and we request you to read their privacy policy prior to disclosing any information.

1.4. We ensure that the collection of your information is limited to fulfilling the purposes identified below. If we intend to use your information for any other purpose, we will seek your consent prior to such use.

1.5. We maintain reasonable physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect your information. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to our security guidelines to protect it against unauthorised access.

1.6. Your personal information will be stored and processed in India.

2. Use

2.1. When you provide your information to us, including through merchants, we use and process the same to render our Services [including services to merchant(s) in relation to whom you conduct transaction(s)]. We assure that your Personal Information will not be made public, published or sold to any third party without your consent.

2.2. By registering for our Services, you authorise Innoviti to contact you through phone or send you messages through SMS or Whatsapp in the context of our Services. We may use your mobile number to send you transaction alerts, including through Whatsapp and SMS alerts. If you do not wish to receive any such alerts, please write to us at the e-mail address provided under Clause 11.

2.3. We may use the information we collect in connection with your use of our Services in order to investigate, enforce, and apply our terms and conditions to this policy.

2.4. By using our Services, you accept the inherent security implications of data transmission over the internet and the world wide web which cannot always be guaranteed as completely secure.

3. Sharing of Information

3.1. We may use trusted third-party service providers to perform certain services on our behalf, including for the purposes of data storage, data management, web hosting, web analytics, marketing and mailing. These service providers only receive Personal Information if such information is required to perform their function(s), and they are not authorized to use any Personal Information for any other purpose(s) other than the purpose(s) set forth by Innoviti.

3.2. We may share your Personal Information with financial institutions such as banks, RBI or other regulatory agencies (as may be required) and to provide you with services that we offer, conduct quality assurance testing, facilitate creation of accounts, provide technical and service support.

3.3. We may disclose your Personal Information to third parties in a good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to (a) take action regarding suspected illegal activities; (b) enforce or apply our terms and conditions and Policy; (c) comply with legal process, such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order; or (d) protect our rights, reputation, and property, or that of our other merchants and customers. Please note that we are not required to question or contest the validity of any search warrant, subpoena or other similar governmental request that we receive.

4. Your Rights

4.1. In the event you do not wish that we retain your Personal Information, you are requested to inform the concerned merchant or your card issuer regarding the same. We shall delete your Personal Information upon receiving a written instruction in that behalf from the merchant or the card issuer.

4.2. We take every reasonable step to ensure that your personal information that we process is accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date. If you believe that any information belonging to you that is in our possession is inaccurate (in regard to the purposes for which they are processed) you may write to us to get it modified. You may update your personal information by writing to us at the contact information mentioned under Clause 11. You shall have the option of reviewing the information provided by you.

4.3. You have the option to seek erasure of any information provided by you including Personal Information. If you opt for the said option of erasure, we shall delete all your stored information from our servers.

4.4. You have an option to withdraw your consent that you have already provided by writing to us at the contact information provided below.

5. Contracting

The use of our Services is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. We do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 18 years. If you have shared any personal information of children under the age of 18 years, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Policy.

6. Data Retention

We retain your information in accordance with applicable laws, for a period no longer than is required for the purpose for which it was collected or as required under any applicable laws. However, we may retain data related to you if we believe it may be necessary to prevent fraud or to enable us to exercise our legal rights and/or defend against legal claims or if required by law for other legitimate purposes. We may continue to retain your data in anonymised form for analytical and research purposes.

7. Changes to the Policy

We may modify this Policy at our sole discretion at any time. It shall be your responsibility to read and understand the Policy as prevalent from time to time. Please check our Policy periodically for changes. We shall update this Policy to reflect changes to our information practices.

8. Grievance Officer

In accordance with the Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr.Nagaraj Veershetty

Innoviti Technologies Private Limited

Tower C, 2nd Floor, Diamond District, Old Airport Road, Kodihalli, Bengaluru 560008, Karnataka

Email: nagaraj.veershetty@innoviti.com

9. Applicability of Policy

9.1.  Your use of our Services will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India. You agree that any legal action or proceedings arising out of your use may be brought exclusively in the competent courts/ tribunals having jurisdiction in Bengaluru in India and you irrevocably submit yourself to the jurisdiction of such courts/ tribunals.

9.2.  If you disclose to us any Personal Information relating to other people, you represent that you have the authority to do so and permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

10. Compliance

Innoviti shall always cooperate with regulatory authorities and investigating agencies in India in the matter of treatment of your information.

11. Contact Us

If you have any questions regarding this Policy, you may contact us by writing to us at .